Ponca City Sailfish Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 7:59 PM 11/28/2017 Page 1
Ponca City -v- Piedmont – 11/28/2017
Results – Ponca City v Peidmont
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
2:17.00 SQT
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ponca City High School A 2:15.02 2:18.31 10
1) Boswell, B SR 2) Lorett, H SO 3) Lockwood, S FR 4) Barrick, R SR
29.49
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
2:01.00 SQT
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ponca City High School A 1:53.63 1:55.79 SQT 10
1) Burdick, T SO 2) Mayer, A SR 3) Lorett, S SR 4) Bird, A JR
29.60 31.18 26.79 28.22
— Piedmont High School Boys-OK A 1:53.33 DQ
1) Rader, C A SR 2) White, G T SO 3) Welch, K M SO 4) Williams, M R SR
35.76 38.46 27.78 26.07
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
2:17.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lorett, H SO Ponca City High School 2:36.81 2:31.36 6
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
2:04.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Chekirov, A FR Ponca City High School 2:23.06 2:21.15 6
31.71 36.02 37.07 36.35
2 Watters, R L JR Piedmont High School Boys-OK 2:10.00 2:36.13 4
31.61 37.19 43.35 43.98
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
2:36.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Barrick, R SR Ponca City High School NT 2:48.91 6
35.69 45.58 50.57 37.07
— Hardwick, S J FR Piedmont High School Girls-OK NT DQ
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
2:22.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lorett, S SR Ponca City High School 2:23.09 2:22.83 6
26.95 1:55.88
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
28.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wortmann, M E SR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 26.06 26.69 SQT 6
2 Boswell, B SR Ponca City High School 30.44 29.93 4
3 Milenski, A J JR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 30.50 31.06 3
4 McCrary, Y M JR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 31.12 31.84 2
5 Miller, C A SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 33.46 x34.14
6 Mays, M A SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 34.26 x34.57
7 Rycroft, T E SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 34.27 x35.09
8 Ranney, L E SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 36.04 x35.33
9 Crowder, M FR Ponca City High School NT 35.55 1
Ponca City Sailfish Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 7:59 PM 11/28/2017 Page 2
Ponca City -v- Piedmont – 11/28/2017
Results – Ponca City v Peidmont
(Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 New, J L SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 37.75 x36.03
11 Rodzon, L S SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 36.10 x36.67
12 Lindo, H S JR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 40.10 x38.09
13 Bates, M SO Ponca City High School 37.60 38.94
14 Breedlove, M FR Ponca City High School 41.73 x39.73
15 Russell, L A JR Piedmont High School Girls-OK NT x40.79
16 Miller, B R SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 42.80 x41.86
17 Riano-Moreno, A C SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 41.81 x42.40
18 Stubblefield, T L SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 48.67 x42.98
19 Hiruncharoen, S SR Ponca City High School 47.25 x43.70
20 Christensen, S L JR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 44.91 x44.58
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
25.25 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Burdick, T SO Ponca City High School 23.52 23.85 SQT 6
2 Rader, C A SR Piedmont High School Boys-OK 24.14 24.84 SQT 4
3 Mayer, A SR Ponca City High School 24.03 25.01 SQT 3
4 Williams, M R SR Piedmont High School Boys-OK 26.51 25.76 2
5 Welch, K M SO Piedmont High School Boys-OK 26.81 27.88 1
6 White, G T SO Piedmont High School Boys-OK 27.00 x28.04
7 Jones, H FR Ponca City High School 28.67 28.63
8 Bird, A JR Ponca City High School 29.42 x28.74
9 Milenski, C W FR Piedmont High School Boys-OK 30.40 x29.01
10 Lorett, K SO Ponca City High School 29.62 x29.54
11 Lin, A FR Ponca City High School 30.96 x31.12
12 Sharp, H R SO Piedmont High School Boys-OK 34.26 x34.12
13 Goodner, N A SO Piedmont High School Boys-OK 34.29 x34.94
14 Quan, R T SO Piedmont High School Boys-OK 37.37 x38.92
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1:11.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lockwood, S FR Ponca City High School 1:11.58 1:17.30 6
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1:04.50 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lorett, S SR Ponca City High School 58.16 1:02.44 SQT 6
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1:02.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wortmann, M E SR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 59.35 59.81 SQT 6
28.62 31.19
2 Milenski, A J JR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:09.69 1:11.91 4
34.68 37.23
3 McCrary, Y M JR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:11.58 1:13.13 3
34.22 38.91
4 Miller, C A SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:17.12 x1:17.52
37.13 40.39
5 Mays, M A SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:20.22 x1:19.14
36.57 42.57
Ponca City Sailfish Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 7:59 PM 11/28/2017 Page 3
Ponca City -v- Piedmont – 11/28/2017
Results – Ponca City v Peidmont
(Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Rycroft, T E SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:22.79 x1:19.61
37.28 42.33
7 New, J L SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK NT x1:25.45
38.73 46.72
8 Lindo, H S JR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:30.05 x1:26.72
41.70 45.02
9 Crowder, M FR Ponca City High School NT 1:28.46 2
10 Breedlove, M FR Ponca City High School 1:38.36 1:37.84 1
41.30 56.54
11 Stubblefield, T L SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:59.04 x1:43.44
46.44 57.00
12 Christensen, S L JR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:44.09 x1:45.26
13 Miller, B R SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK NT x1:45.66
14 Hiruncharoen, S SR Ponca City High School 1:52.45 1:58.86
47.66 1:11.20
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
55.50 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Burdick, T SO Ponca City High School 52.55 53.88 SQT 6
25.78 28.10
2 Rader, C A SR Piedmont High School Boys-OK 56.97 56.26 4
26.55 29.71
3 Bird, A JR Ponca City High School 1:05.17 1:04.86 3
30.72 34.14
4 White, G T SO Piedmont High School Boys-OK 1:08.18 1:06.64 2
31.21 35.43
5 Milenski, C W FR Piedmont High School Boys-OK 1:15.05 1:11.42 1
31.92 39.50
6 Lin, A FR Ponca City High School 1:13.46 1:14.16
34.67 39.49
7 Goodner, N A SO Piedmont High School Boys-OK 1:21.68 x1:24.78
38.69 46.09
8 Quan, R T SO Piedmont High School Boys-OK NT x1:35.05
43.21 51.84
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
6:05.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Barrick, R SR Ponca City High School 6:21.57 6:22.54 6
34.29 37.89 39.66 39.96 39.93 39.52 39.35 38.26
38.26 35.42
2 Lockwood, S FR Ponca City High School 6:13.84 6:22.89 4
34.55 37.80 38.96 39.74 40.01 40.09 38.49 38.80
39.73 34.72
3 Bates, M SO Ponca City High School NT 9:04.56 3
47.44 53.79 52.41 55.64 55.68 55.93
56.87 51.58
Ponca City Sailfish Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 7:59 PM 11/28/2017 Page 4
Ponca City -v- Piedmont – 11/28/2017
Results – Ponca City v Peidmont
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
5:45.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Chekirov, A FR Ponca City High School 6:27.05 6:26.22 6
34.38 37.47 38.20 38.90 39.31 39.34 40.30 40.43
40.39 37.50
2 Watters, R L JR Piedmont High School Boys-OK NT 7:24.57 4
34.58 39.17 42.89 47.66
48.95 42.02
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
2:04.00 SQT
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ponca City High School A 1:34.86 2:00.66 SQT 10
1) Lockwood, S FR 2) Lorett, H SO 3) Boswell, B SR 4) Barrick, R SR
30.03 30.92 29.94 29.77
2 Piedmont High School Girls-OK A 2:05.39 2:02.96 SQT 4
1) Milenski, A J JR 2) Hardwick, S J FR 3) McCrary, Y M JR 4) Wortmann, M E SR
30.92 31.92 33.11 27.01
3 Piedmont High School Girls-OK B 2:18.26 2:20.56 2
1) Mays, M A SO 2) Miller, C A SO 3) Ranney, L E SO 4) Rycroft, T E SO
35.48 37.16 34.12 33.80
4 Ponca City High School B NT 2:43.87
1) Bates, M SO 2) Breedlove, M FR 3) Hiruncharoen, S SR 4) Crowder, M FR
41.29 43.97 50.05 28.56
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1:47.00 SQT
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ponca City High School A 1:40.29 1:42.07 SQT 10
1) Lorett, S SR 2) Mayer, A SR 3) Bird, A JR 4) Burdick, T SO
25.00 24.41 28.47 24.19
2 Piedmont High School Boys-OK A NT 1:49.89 4
1) Williams, M R SR 2) Welch, K M SO 3) White, G T SO 4) Rader, C A SR
29.73 26.96 28.43 24.77
3 Ponca City High School B NT 2:01.38 2
1) Chekirov, A FR 2) Lorett, K SO 3) Lin, A FR 4) Jones, H FR
31.43 29.33 33.13 27.49
— Piedmont High School Boys-OK B NT DQ
1) Milenski, C W FR 2) Goodner, N A SO 3) Sharp, H R SO 4) Watters, R L JR
34.16 40.73 34.28 27.98
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1:11.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Boswell, B SR Ponca City High School 1:16.46 1:16.81 6
2 Rodzon, L S SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:39.54 1:38.33 4
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1:06.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Jones, H FR Ponca City High School NT 1:19.60 6
39.29 40.31
Ponca City Sailfish Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 7:59 PM 11/28/2017 Page 5
Ponca City -v- Piedmont – 11/28/2017
Results – Ponca City v Peidmont
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1:20.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lorett, H SO Ponca City High School 1:25.20 1:28.27 6
41.71 46.56
2 Hardwick, S J FR Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:45.02 1:47.71 4
51.33 56.38
— Riano-Moreno, A C SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 2:01.93 DQ
53.77 1:10.54
— Ranney, L E SO Piedmont High School Girls-OK 1:52.68 DQ
52.44 59.65
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1:12.00 SQT
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mayer, A SR Ponca City High School 1:13.98 1:14.71 6
35.15 39.56
2 Lorett, K SO Ponca City High School 1:22.21 1:25.73 4
39.98 45.75
3 Welch, K M SO Piedmont High School Boys-OK NT 1:34.13 3
42.10 52.03
— Sharp, H R SO Piedmont High School Boys-OK NT DQ
46.99 56.12
Event 22 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
4:39.00 SQT
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ponca City High School A 5:24.01 6:33.01 10
1) Bates, M SO 2) Breedlove, M FR 3) Hiruncharoen, S SR 4) Crowder, M FR
44.36 1:36.26 16.05 1:41.78 48.51
Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
4:03.00 SQT
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ponca City High School A 3:54.34 4:49.50 10
1) Jones, H FR 2) Lorett, K SO 3) Lin, A FR 4) Chekirov, A FR
32.24 1:09.98 32.09 1:10.71 36.97 1:20.19 32.99 1:08.62